Privacy Policy

The Pagter Interieurs, located at Segeersstraat 8 4331 JS Middelburg, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details
De Pagter Interieurs B.V.
Segeersstraat 8
4331 JS Middelburg
+31 118 634133
info@depagterinterieurs.nl
https://www.depagterinterieurs.nl

Personal data that we process
De Pagter Interieurs processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide them yourself. Below is an overview of the personal data we process:

  • First and last name
  • Address data
  • Telephone number
  • E-mail address
  • Location data

Special and / or sensitive personal data that we process
Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors who are younger than 16 years of age. Unless they have permission from parents or guardians. However, we can not check if a visitor is older than 16. We therefore encourage parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, in order to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without this consent, please contact us via info@depagterinterieurs.nl, then we will delete this information.

For what purpose and on what basis we process personal data
De Pagter Interieurs processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
  • You can call or e-mail if necessary to carry out our services
  • To inform you about changes to our services and products
  • Allow you to create an account
  • To deliver goods and services to you

The Pagter Interieurs also processes personal data if we are legally obliged to do so, such as information that we need for our tax return.

Automated decision-making
The Pagter Interiors decides [on and / or not] on the basis of automated processing decisions about matters that can have (significant) consequences for people. These are decisions taken by computer programs or systems, without a person (for example an employee of De Pagter Interieurs) sitting in between. The Pagter Interiors uses the following computer programs or systems: [supplement with system name, why it is used, underlying logic, interest and expected consequences for the person involved]

How long we store personal data
The Pagter Interieurs does not store your personal data longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data is collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories of) personal data: (Category) personal data> Retention period> Reason> Personalia> Retention period> Reason Address> Retention period> Reason Enzovoort> Retention period> Reason

Sharing personal data with third parties
The Pagter Interiors provides exclusively to third parties and only if this is necessary for the execution of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use
De Pagter Interieurs uses only technical and functional cookies. And analytical cookies that do not infringe your privacy. A cookie is a small text file that is stored on your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. The cookies we use are necessary for the technical operation of the website and your ease of use. They ensure that the website works properly and remember, for example, your preferred settings. We can also optimize our website with this. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it does not store cookies anymore. In addition, you can also delete all information previously saved via the settings of your browser.

View, modify or delete data
You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent to the data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by De Pagter Interieurs and you have the right to data portability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we have available to you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for cancellation of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to info@depagterinterieurs.nl.

In order to ensure that the request for access has been made by you, we ask you to send a copy of your ID with the request. Make your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and citizen service number (BSN) black in this copy. This is to protect your privacy. We respond as quickly as possible, but within four weeks, at your request. The Pagter Interiors would also like to point out that you have the opportunity to file a complaint with the national supervisory authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. This can be done via the following link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

How we secure personal data
The Pagter Interiors takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent misuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized modification. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via info@depagterinterieurs.nl